Contact us

General enquiries
info@orchard-tx.com

Media contact
Allison Blum, Ph.D.
LifeSci Public Relations
+1 516-655-0842
Allison@lifescipublicrelations.com

Business Development contact
business.development@orchard-tx.com

Contact for adverse events and side effects
drugsafety@orchard-tx.com

Strimvelis® Medical Information
Medical Information for Healthcare Professionals

Our offices

UK office

Orchard Therapeutics Limited
108 Cannon Street
London EC4N 6EU
United Kingdom
Phone: +44 (0) 203 384 6700

US offices

Orchard Therapeutics North America
2 Seaport Lane, 8th floor
Boston, MA 02210

Orchard Therapeutics North America
1118 Chess Drive, Suite A
Foster City, CA 94404
Phone: (+1) 650-353-2655

Orchard Therapeutics North America
1360 O’Brien Drive
Menlo Park, CA 94025
Phone: (+1) 650-353-5423

 

Strimvelis Medical Information for HCPs (Healthcare Professionals)

Note, this link is for healthcare professionals only. By clicking this link, you are confirming that you are a healthcare professional.

COUNTRY PHONE NUMBER
Austria 0800281517
Belgium 080072810
France 0800913289
Germany 08000008053
Italy 800797145
Netherlands 08000220083
Spain 800654360
Turkey 00800142056826
UK 01223 771236

For healthcare professionals in all other geographies, please contact us at:
medinfo@orchard-tx.com

If you are not a healthcare professsional, please click here for general enquiries about Strimvelis. This link is intended for the general public.

Joining our Orchard

We are always on the lookout for like-minded people to grow our vibrant and developing Orchard.